Persia Monir

Image of Persia Monir
Social



Follow me on Twitter @persiamonir
Country of Origin
United States of America
Profession
Porn Star
Ethnicity
caucasian
Also known as
Persia Munir
Day of Birth
27th of September 1958
Measurements
40DD-25-37
Height
165cm / 5'5"
Weight
59kg / 131lbs
Ass Size
Medium
Fake boobs
yes
Hair color
brown
Eye color
brown
Tattoo
No
Piercing
No
Views
6547
BIO
Coming from an American mother and Iranian father, Persia Monir has enjoying a rich cultural environment growing up. She was born in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on September 27, 1958 but she later moved with her family to Memphis, Tennessee. She was very passionate about acting and dancing and she married a drummer at the age of 19. Shortly after she and practiced in the filed for more than 15 years. In 1988 she divorced her husband after a 10 year long relationship. She moved to Florida where she continued with her nurse job and also played competitive golf. Having difficulties as a single mother, she decided to work as a stripper in Ft. Lauderdale in 1992. In 1997 she launched her personal adult-themed amateur website. For the following seven years she only posted softcore scenes on her site but everything changed in 2004 when she started posting hardcore material. In 2007 she made her debut in hardcore pornography with the movie "Share My Cock 9". Since then Persia Monir has worked with companies like Pulse Distribution, Girlfriends Films, Evasive Angles, Devil's Film, Lethal Hardcore, and New Sensations for a total of over 60 titles. She filmed her first anal scene in 2010. Many of her movies are lesbian themed but she also plays the role of MILF / mature in numerous boy-girl scenes.
Social



Follow me on Twitter @persiamonir