Christy Canyon

Visit Website
Image of Christy Canyon
Social



Follow me on Twitter @christycanyon11
Country of Origin
United States of America
Profession
Porn Star
Ethnicity
caucasian
Also known as
Cristy Canyon, Deedee, Linda Daniel, Missy, Sara Wine, Tara Wine, Linda Wine,
Day of Birth
17th of June 1966
Measurements
36DD-24-36
Height
170cm / 5'7"
Weight
59kg / 131lbs
Fake boobs
no
Hair color
brown
Eye color
brown
Tattoo
No
Piercing
No
Views
8753
BIO
Rated by AVN as one of the top 20 pornographic actresses of all time, Christy Canyon is currently retired and she's mostly known for her work during the 90s. Missy, as her friends call her, was born as Melissa Kaye Bardizbanian in Pasadena, California on June 17, 1966 to an Italian - American mother and an Armenian - American father. She was approached by male adult performer Greg Rome while waiting for a ride to Hollywood who told her she would be a great model in the branch. She made her debut in the golden age of porn and retired three times, as she performed between 1984 - 1985, then between 1989 - 1992, and finally between 1995 - 1997 as an exclusive contract girl for Vivid. Her first scene was alongside Ron Jeremy in 'Swedish Erotica 57' and the two become close friends in the business afterwards. Christy Canyon is 5 feet and 7 inches tall, weighs no more than 130 lbs and measures 36DD-24-36, with those breasts being all natural. She has been married and divorced three times and she adopted two children. The brown eyed beauty has been featured in over 270 XXX movies and compilations and despite her retirement, new releases still include some of her performances. She is an AVN, XRCO and Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame inductee
Social



Follow me on Twitter @christycanyon11