Briana Banks

Visit Website
24 Videos
Image of Briana Banks
Advertisement
Country of Origin
Germany
Profession
Porn Star
Ethnicity
caucasian
Also known as
Brianna Banks
Day of Birth
21st of May 1978
Measurements
35DD-27-30
Height
175cm / 5'9"
Weight
50kg / 111lbs
Ass Size
Medium
Pussy Type
Bald Innie
Fake boobs
yes
Hair color
blonde
Eye color
blue
Tattoo
Yes
Piercing
Yes
Views
26462
BIO
With around 180 triple X DVD titles and well over 600 adult compilations crediting her name, Briana Banks is probably one of the most renowned starlets of all times. The blue eyed blonde has enjoyed an incredible career in pornography with a total of 27 industry nominations and five awards, including the AVN Hall of Fame. She was born as Briana D. Bany in Munich, Bavaria, Germany on May 21, 1978 in a family with mixed German and American roots. They moved to the United Kingdom when she was only four and then relocated to the United States three years later. She left home when she was sixteen, alongside her younger sister, and she became her custodian once she turned eighteen. The sexy diva did some modeling when she was a teen and began performing explicit scenes in her early 20s. She used the alias "Mirage" at first but then started calling herself Briana Banks after surgically enhancing her boobs. Her first movie with the new stage name was "Decadent Whores 9". In 2001 she signed a contract with Vivid and became an official Vivid Girl, and the same year she was featured as "Pet of the Month" for the June edition of Penthouse Magazine. She is one of the first starlets to have an action figure modeled on her characteristics and she dated male performer Bobby Vitale for several years.

Briana Banks's Videos

See All Videos